0422 567 886

ABN: 21 398 252 468

BAS agent registration: 25973813

Institute of Certified Bookkeepers Associate Member: 442857

Gold Coast

©2019 by Add Your Venture. Proudly created with Wix.com

Privacy policy

The information below dictates how Add Your Venture uses and protects information provided to us by clients and the general public.

 

Add Your Venture is committed to protecting the privacy of our clients and users of our website. At any point in time should you be asked to provide information which may identify you when using our website, be assured that any information provided by you will be treated in accordance with our Privacy Policy below.

 

Add Your Venture reserves the right to alter its Privacy Policy when required by way of updates to this page. From time to time it is important for visitors of our website and clients to revisit this page to ensure you are satisfied with the way your personal information is handled. This policy is first effective from 14/8/2019.

 

WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title,

  • email address, phone number, address and date of birth

  • other information relating to your business and/or person such as ABN and TFN,

  • all data relating to transactions to be entered into your bookkeeping software, and

  • details of your accountant if you give permission to discuss your work with them to facilitate a cooperative approach maintaining to your accounting records.

 

WHAT WE DO WITH INFORMATION IN OUR CARE

We use the information to understand your needs and improve the service that we can provide for you, specifically and in no particular order:

  • Information may be used to improve our products and services, and

  • we may contact you with promotions, special offers or other services which we feel may be of great use to you.

 

SECURITY

We have the highest commitments to ensure your information is managed securely. To prevent unauthorised access and/or use of the information we store, we have electronic and physical secured internal systems and processes which protect user’s information.

 

 

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Throughout our website we may use links to other websites to enhance the experience of our website users. Please be advised upon following any links to other website that we do not exercise control or authority in respect to your interaction with third party websites, capture of information or any adverse experience that you may have with websites we link too. By following links to another website you do so at your own risk.

 

YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

If you wish for your personal information to be managed in a particular manner you may contact us directly at addyourventure@gmail.com and specify that you would not like your information to be used in a particular way, shape or form. You may also request that any personal information you have provided us with previously is destroyed.

 

We commit to not selling, leasing or sharing your personal information with any other party unless we are specifically required by law to do so or we have your written permission.

 

Any information that we hold in respect to you and your business can be requested in accordance with the Data Protection and Privacy Act 2014. If for any reason you would like a copy of the information Add Your Venture possesses in respect to your person or business, please email to addyourventure@gmail.com.

 

If you believe the information we possess is incorrect or incomplete please contact us via email, phone or writing and we will update your information promptly.